Attention: This page is designed using recognized Web standards. You are seeing this message because your browser does not support those standards. You will have full access to the content of this page, but it will look much better if you use a recent browser such as Internet Explorer 7.x (Windows), or Mozilla Firefox (Windows/Mac). Learn more...

Administrative Committees


2012-2013 Administrative Committee Members Listed by Committee
Campus Budgetary Advisory Committee
  1. Uric Dufrene, Co-Chair
  2. Dana Wavle, Co-Chair
  3. Julie Bethany
  4. Gabrielle Carr
  5. Debra Clem
  6. Samantha Earley
  7. Robin Fankhauser
  8. Jan Fleischer
  9. G. Richard French
  10. Melissa Hill
  11. Brittany Hubbard
  12. Ann Lee
  13. Mimi McKay
  14. Janice McMahan
  15. Kate Moore
  16. Gloria Murray
  17. Bahman Nassim
  18. C. Marty Rosen
  19. Fran Squires
  20. Cliff Staten
  21. Charla Stonecipher
  22. Joe Wert
  23. A. Jay White
  24. Sara Wooden
  25. Pres. of Staff Council (TBD)
  26. Jonathon Moody*
  27. John Bell*
Campus Facilities and Environment Committee
  1. Elaine Haub, Co-Chair
  2. James Wolfe, Co-Chair
  3. Charles Edelen
  4. Brian Harper
  5. Mary Beth Nance
  6. Bahman Nassim
  7. Matt Springer
  8. Lee Staton
  9. Cheryl Young
  10. Angel Russell*
  11. Richard Madley*
Institutional Animal Care and Use Committee (IACUC)
  1. Michele Zimmerman, Chair
  2. Rebecca Carlton
  3. James Hollenbeck
  4. Bahman Nassim
  5. Jon Norman
  6. Joseph Wert
  7. Diane Wille
  8. Dr. William Hesse (Veterinarian)
  9. Robert Sachs (Community Representative)
  10. Lesa Smith (Alternate Community Representative)
Marketing Advisory Committee
  1. Jenny J. Wolf, Chair
  2. Carol Branson
  3. Bob Corum
  4. Chris Cox
  5. Joe Glover
  6. Carolyn Musgrove
  7. Vijay Reddy
  8. Anne Skuce
  9. Lee Staton
Student Computing Technology Fee Advisory Committee
  1. Nicholas Ray, Chair
  2. Kate Moore
  3. Ranida Harris
  4. Ashley McKay
  5. Sridhar Ramachandran
  6. Tom Sawyer
  7. Dana Wavle
  8. New IT Director
  9. Ryan Malone*
  10. Katie Sutton*

* Student Representatives

Diversity Council
  1. Leslie Turner, Chair
  2. Channell Barbour
  3. Seuth Chaleunphonh
  4. Linda Christiansen
  5. Rachel Delbridge
  6. Joanna Durham-Barnes
  7. June Huggins
  8. Randy Hunt
  9. Gloria Murray
  10. Kim Pelle
  11. Charles Pooser
  12. Diane Reid
  13. Valerie Scott
  14. Michelle Snow
  15. Matt Springer
  16. Darlene Young
  17. Ana Vivanco-Sanchez*
Enrollment Management Committee
  1. Jason Meriwether, Chair
  2. Chris Cox
  3. Chris Crews
  4. Patrick Fawcett
  5. Brittany Hubbard
  6. Ashley McKay
  7. Kathy Meyer
  8. Curt Peters
  9. Nick Ray
  10. Rebecca Turner
  11. Tanlee Wasson
  12. Jenny Wolf
  13. Mary Mour*
Student Life Committee
  1. Jason Meriwether, Chair
  2. Maria Accardi
  3. Rebecca Carlton
  4. Trey Lewis
  5. Ron Severtis
  6. Victoria Bennett*
  7. Angela Calbert*
  8. Joseph Hancock*
  9. Mary Norton*
  10. Reuben Raisor*
  11. Kaitlin Riggle*
  12. Joshua Sesar*
  13. Maria Vivona*
Student Success Action Team
  1. Annette Wyandotte, Chair
  2. Michael Abernethy
  3. Maria Accardi
  4. Kim Bonacci
  5. Mary Bradley
  6. Chris Cox
  7. Donna Dahlgren
  8. Sarah Gierke
  9. Brittany Hubbard
  10. Leigh Ann Meyer
  11. Judy Myers
  12. Sridhar Ramachandran
  13. Angela Salas
  14. Amanda Stonecipher
  15. Rebecca Turner