Attention: This page is designed using recognized Web standards. You are seeing this message because your browser does not support those standards. You will have full access to the content of this page, but it will look much better if you use a recent browser such as Internet Explorer 7.x (Windows), or Mozilla Firefox (Windows/Mac). Learn more...

Distinguished Service Awards : Past Awards


YEAR FULL-TIME
TEACHER
RESEARCH
AWARD
ADJUNCT
TEACHER
PROFESSIONAL CL/TE SM
1968 Gerald D. Haffner          
1971 Robert M. Jennings          
1972 Claudia D. Crump          
1973     Mary Jane Fletcher      
1974 Richard L. Brengle
John C. Moody
         
1975 Vera DelGrande   Donald E. McMahel      
1976 Lloyd A. Case   Brian E. McCarthy Peggy Lyndrup Paula Sylvester R. D. Owens
1977 Rodney L. Buckson   Jacqueline Christenson Norma Goodwin Frieda M. Thoms Walter Gunther
1978 JoAnn Jansing     Wayne E. Shirk Ruth E. Powell David R. Kaiser
1979 Sharon Waggoner   Karen Gray David L. Robbins June C. Hart William Shrewsberry
1980 Mary Garboden     Thomas C. Mitchell Larry R. Jackson Herschel L. Briscoe
1981 William Riggs   Phillip Peters James F. Morris Geraldine Conlon Carl O. Davis
1982 William Jamski   Margaret Ehringer Ray F. Wisman June V. Byrne Barbara J. Cocke
1983 Crump W. Baker     Robert A. Lentz R. Maxine Merk Calvin Jennings
1984 Clarice J. Mitchiner   Kevin S. Bailey Tony R. Warner Linda K. Skelton Carolyn J. Dunn
1985 Ruthmarie Mitsch   Carl E. Kramer James A. Kanning Cynthia McGuffey Christopher Smith
1986 NO AWARDS          
1987 Bahman Nassim Brian H. Jones   Carolyn L. Kraft Jean A. Pepper Larry Waldkoetter
1988 Carol Bishop John E. Findling   Vaughn E. Winslow Terry Hoffmeister B. Scott Goodwin
1989 Claude D. Baker
Linda C. Gugin
Claude D. Baker Marty Hedgepeth   Rita J. McCartin William Sheckell
1990 Rosemarie Morganett Mary Anne Baker John Gladstein   Edward Roberts Raymond J. Richmer
1991 Bill J. Forsyth Donald F. Swanson
Andrew P. Trout
Tom Wiles Laura M. McGuirk Wayne Brown Donald Glen Craig
1992 Kyle Forinash Joanna Goldstein John P. Click Pat Ramsey Pam Asberry Betty Paris
1993 Camille F. Garnier Wilbert C. Greckel Christine Brown Carol Bauer Cathy Denton Earl Copple
1994 Morris M. Wilhelm Susan P. Moffett Gregory Phipps Mary G. Wilson Betty Omicinski Robert Shingleton
1995 Carl M. Christenson Richard J. Jenks Robert Walsh Martha A. Lizenby Juli E. Crecelius Janice D. Moore
1996 Clifford L. Staten
Margaret Ehringer
Glenn M. Mason
D. Eric Schansberg (JF)
Linda Christiansen Frieda Thoms Brigette Colligan Rick D. Moon
1997 Annette Wyandotte David W. Taylor
Margarita Lliteras (JF)
Jane Ellen Riehl Keith T. Cornille Wesley A. Rose Gerald L. Clemons
1998 Joseph Hollingsworth John E. Findling
Frank W. Thackeray
Justine Rostel Kirk W. Klaphaak Elizabeth McMahan Mark E. Kessinger
1999 Curtis H. Peters Deborah G. Finkel
Douglas K. Barney (JF)
Michael S. Day Pat DeWees Lesley Deal Kim Draughn
2000 Robin K. Morgan Diane E. Wille
A. Glenn Crothers (JF)
Pam Denton Thomas Prebys Dodie Swords-Simms Arlie Dixon
2001 Elaine K. Haub Kyle Forinash, III
Kent Edmonds (JF)
Valerie B. Scott Juanita Schickel Mary Ann Braden John Brendle
2002 Thomas D. Kotulak Bernardo J. Carducci
Dagney G. Faulk (JF)
Michael Abernathy
Kim D. Pelle Jon C. Norman  
2003 Diane Reid Jonathan Rakich
Marilyn Whitesell (JF)
Alan South Samuel C. Asberry Alicia L. Stanley Pearline S. Molet
2004 Carl A. DeGraaf Emmanuel Otu Rhonda Cawthorn Michael Kerstiens Teresa A. Andrews Elizabeth J. Hogan
2005 Anne E. Allen Christa Zorn
David A. Treves (JF)
Ann Niren Brittany J. Hubbard Sharon P. Burke Dennis O. Simon
2006 Paul Pittman Debra Clem
Doug Darnowski (JF)
David Losey M. Jo Hatfield Linda Williams Karyn Webb
2007 Diane Wille Linda Gugin & Jim St. Clair
Kenneth Harris (JF)
Roy Fuller Kathy Corbean Sherry Pfeiffer Ruben Borrego
2008 Glenn Mason Magdalena Herdoiza-Estevez
Erich Stem (JF)
  Tom Prinz Donna Harvey Rick D. Moon
2009 Jan Fleischer William Jamski
James Beeby (JF)
Deborah Spurlock Jodie Beatty Leslie Turner Loretta Seals
2010 Carolyn Babione Gerald Ruth
Ranida Harris (JF)
Leigh Ann Meyer Lynn Prinz Trudy Walter Monica Wise
2011 David Taylor No Senior Faculty
Omar Attum (JF)
Adrienne Callander Gregory Roberts Cari Edwards David Kaiser
2012 Angela Salas Clifford Staten
Bryan Hall (JF)
Allison Edmonds Steven Clark Angie Clark Stephen Miller