Menu
2018 - 2019
Professional & Technical
Staff
Faculty Members Clerical & Service/
Maintenance Staff
Rosezona Bowden
ILTE
Jon Bingham
Business
Amanda Dailey-Weaver
Athletics
J.T. Douglas
Alumni Engagement
Courtney Block
Library
Linda Haskins
Business
Megan Swearingen
Accounting Services
Mary Bradley
Education
Regina McCarty
Student Success Center
Billy White
UITS
Faye Camahalan
Education
Yolanda Zavala-Howe
Social Sciences
Chris Lang
Natural Sciences
Margot Morgan
Social Sciences
 
Co-chairs: Carrie Jo Coaplen
Dedicated Co-coordinators: Jennifer Hershfield, Ray Klein, Shane Thomas
2017 - 2018
Professional & Technical
Staff
Faculty Members Clerical & Service/
Maintenance Staff
Cari Jo Coaplen
ILTE
Pilsik Choi
Business
Rick Bozynski
Facility Operations
Abbi Dupay
Housing
Ron Finkbine
Natural Sciences
Jeri Crawford
Bursar
Travis Huntley
University Police
Beth Rueschhoff
Natural Sciences
Jill Morgan
Facility Operations
Sara Jewell
Institutional Effectiveness
Hannah Schuler
Development
Misti Jones
Admissions
Kim Shaughnessy
Business
Jay McTyier
Registrar
Jessie Zoll
Marketing & Communications
 
Co-chairs: Sridhar Ramachandran
Dedicated Co-coordinators: Jennifer Hershfield, Ray Klein, Shane Thomas
2016 - 2017
Professional & Technical
Staff
Faculty Members Clerical & Service/
Maintenance Staff
Kris Bloos
Business
Mindy Badia
Arts & Letters
Kim Adam
Facility Operations
Lauren Greider
Financial Aid
Lisa Book
Business
Michelle Clements
Career Development
Kristina Hickman
Social Science
Angelika Hoelger
Social Sciences
Lindsey Cook
UITS
Ryan Norwood
Student Dev Ctr
Todd Manson
Social Sciences
Laura Dunlevy
Education
Stephanie Seewer
Accounting Services
Sridhar Ramachandran
Natural Sciences
Mike Hershfield
Facility Operations
Mindy Smith
Advancement
Cheryl Young
Business
 
Co-chairs: Shane Thomas
Dedicated Co-coordinators: Jennifer Hershfield, Ray Klein, Ron Severtis
2015 - 2016
Professional & Technical
Staff
Faculty Members Clerical & Service/
Maintenance Staff
Jessica Lynch
Campus Life
Jodi Henderson
Nursing
Sean Engelmann
Physical Plant
Nicole McKendrick
Admissions
Adam Maksl
Social Sciences
Donna Harvey
Chancellor's Office
Jessica Sarver
Social Sciences
Veronica Medina
Social Sciences
Christy Thomas
Student Affairs
Rebecca Turner
ACES
Lisa Russell
Business
Christine Thompson
University Police
Victor Waingeh
Natural Sciences
 
Co-chairs: Jennifer Hershfield, Shane Thomas
Dedicated Co-coordinators: Jennifer Hershfield, Ron Severtis
2014 - 2015
Professional & Technical
Staff
Faculty Members Clerical & Service/
Maintenance Staff
Sharon Allen
Business
Tim Haertel
Arts & Letters
Tammy Royse
Human Resources
Monica Haynes
UITS
Suranga Hettiarachchi
Natural Sciences
Cindy Short
Registrar
Paul Moakler
University Police
Leigh Viner
Arts & Letters
Basil Mumaw
UITS
Heather Rife
Music & Theatre
Trey Taurman
Accounting
 
Co-chairs: Audra Dowling, Peter Riefstahl, Tina Wolf
Co-coordinators: Jennifer Hershfield, Ron Severtis

Campus Events

Last day to Withdraw from 2nd 7 week class

Last day to Withdraw from 2nd 7 week class

April 6th, 2020

All day event

Classes end (full-term and 2nd 7 week classes)
Final exams begin

Final exams begin

April 29th, 2020

All day event

Final exams end

Final exams end

May 5th, 2020

All day event

POSTPONED: Academic Honors Convocation

POSTPONED: Academic Honors Convocation

May 7th, 2020

All day event

Transcripts with grades available

Transcripts with grades available

May 11th, 2020

All day event

Official grades available in One.IU

Official grades available in One.IU

May 11th, 2020

All day event

POSTPONED: IU Southeast Commencement

POSTPONED: IU Southeast Commencement

May 11th, 2020

6:45 PM - 9:00 PM

See All Events » Submit an Event »